Britney Heading to Court, Y’all!

TMZ.com is reporting that Britney “the ass flasher” Spears will be heading to court today around 10:00 AM as she is being deposed. Britney will officially be under oath and will more than likely have to answer questions about child custody and spousal support. Hopefully they’ll also ask her what in the holy hell is […]

Britney Hides Her Stolen Lighter By Her Crotch, Thinking That No One Looks There.

I heard rumblings over the weekend that Britney stole a lighter from a random gas station. I also remember thinking who cares and that we should just be lucky that she hasn’t knocked over a 7-11. Then, however, I saw this photo and thought it was ironic that she’s trying to hide the said lighter […]

Britney’s Boston Boyfriend

I know what you’re thinking. When IBBB was spending Thanksgiving week in Boston and then news broke that Britney’s new boyfriend was from Boston, you assumed it was me. Hell, I assumed it was me, but then I realized that it wasn’t because, well, I don’t know her. That’s usually a good enough reason. It […]

Be Very Quiet, I’m Hunting Britneys’

At some point the crazy-train always makes its final stop in New York City. Well CHOO-CHOO! It is rumored that Britney will be relocating to NYC and may be buying a $9 million loft in the West Village. Great! Maybe I’ll see her. I mean, I’m sure my $14.00 studio apartment will be located somewhere […]

So It’s Happened. Thanks Sirius Radio

So, my friends, it’s happened. Damn you Sirius Satellite radio, damn you straight to hell! After having Sirius Satellite radio on in the background it’s finally happened. Gimme more. Gimme more..gimme gimme more. I was cleaning the absolute piss out of my apartment and as I was elbow deep in the toilet when I noticed […]

Britney Has the # 2 Album in the Country. Dear Little Girls…

Dear Little Girls of the World, Hey there. How are ya doing? Yeah? You doing ok in school? Yeah, sometimes math can be a little tricky. Don’t let those boys push you around during gym class either. Ok, come around here little girls of the world. IBBB has a little story for you. Once upon […]

Britney Calls Ryan Seacrest, Not Me

After her album dropped the other day, Britney Spears called into the Ryan Seacrest morning show from the comfort of her bed. She was apparently with Ali Simms (mental picture) and when asked about Britney being a good mom and all the paparazzi she stated (please insert southern twang here), “People say what they want […]

Catholic Church So Pissed at Britney, They Can Barely Focus On Molesting Their Alter-Boys

This may be hard to believe, but Britney is in the news again. This time it’s because of her new album, which I believe is called “Baby One More Time.” Britney is dressed like a widowed streetwalker and is sitting on the lap of a “priest” in the confessional booth. The Catholic church, of course, […]

Celine Dion’s Thoughts on Britney Spears

Yeah so Celine is clearly a whole steaming pile of crazy, which is great. With everyone checking into rehab it’s great to have a celebrity on the front lines of “crazy” and can still be all 6’s and 7’s even though they’re sober. Celine was interviewed by Access Hollywood about her new album, which I […]

Britney Having “Fun” With Her Kids

Woo-hoo! It’s a party at the Spears compound! The kids looks like they’re having a blast, but no one looks like they’re having more fun than Britney. She’s dragging that wagon the same way that you drag your Christmas Tree out to the sidewalk on January 2nd. You know, you’re sad that Christmas is over […]

Roseanne is Pissed at Britney’s Mom

Wow and I thought the way to get a message across to Britney Spears was to write an open letter to her crotch one day and then to her new lips the next day. Hmmm. I never thought of writing an open letter to her mom. Stupid. Stupid. Stupid. I’ll never learn. Well leave it […]

Dear Britney’s Lips

Dear Britney’s Lips, Hey you! Please let me be the first to say welcome to the crazy world of Britney! You’re not even 1-week old yet, but have already received so much attention. I applaud you, Britney’s new lips. I applaud you. Many people are already knocking you as they think it’s just Britney being […]

Britney Runs Over Paparazzi Dude

As soon as you post one Britney story another one pops up. I don’t even have the time to post the story about Britney possibly getting her lips done last night (you guess which lips). Anyway, Britney was just simply trying to drive y’all in Beverly Hills when she ran over the foot/leg of a […]

Can You Hear Me Now? No? How ‘Bout Now? No? Ok, Give Me Your Kids. Good.

It is almost impossible to keep up with what in the Christ (sign of the cross) Britney Spears is up to on an hourly basis. I mean, I can’t hunt for the Olsen Sluts all day, ponder the lives of Heidi and Steve Sanders, work a full time job AND keep tabs on Britney. She […]

Britney’s Pink Wig Turns Itself In

The dangerous streets of LA may be safe again. Britney Spears, and her pink wig, turned themselves in to police after she was charged with two misdemeanors a few weeks back for a little game of hit and run. Britney was fingerprinted and booked (just like every regular mother). Britney will be going to court […]

Hey Britney, Reading & Driving Kills

Britney’s car is BUSY! Her car, like her life, is very circus-like. Two pairs of baby shoes hanging from the rear-view mirror? Bonus points for her knowing she has two kids. Oh, and you definitely can’t travel around town without your mini plastic pumpkin hanging there too! As if that wasn’t enough, Britney spends a […]

Dear Britney’s Crotch

Dear Britney’s Crotch, Hey! How are you? What’s new? You must be a little chilly with the seasons changing and your constant presence in the wind. It seems that people are always trying to talk to your owner, Britney Spears, but she never wants to talk to the press. I know that you, as her […]

Britney Tries to Get Kids Back Today

Britney Spears is carting her ass to her second home today, “Court,” in order to ask the judge to extend her visitation rights with her two kids, “What’s His Face” and “The Other One” to include overnight visits. Sleepovers? Awesome! I’m not sure though if the kids are old enough to hold back mamma’s hair […]

Jamie Lynn Spears Gets Yelled At. Sweet!

Wow 2 Jamie-Lynn/Britney posts in one day. Unheard of. Britney “Boots” McGee and her sister “Hee-Haw” Lynn Spears were just trying to grab a simple coffee at Starbucks when they were…wait for it…..wait for it…..wait for it…..swarmed by the paparazzi. Same old, same old, right? Wrong. Well, kinda right, but more wrong than right. Anyway, […]

Shhh! We’re Hunting Britney

Losing custody of your kids must be a real hoot! And nothing fills that void quite like some food from Taco Bell. Jaime Lynn Spears, a “Britney in Waiting,” joined her sister for a little take-out and a laugh because, let’s face it, the drive through is a blast. If I had lost custody of […]